California Title 24 Energy Reports — Standard & Rush Options Available — Call (310) 853-3010 or Order Online Now →
Pricing

Simple, Transparent Pricing

No hidden fees. Pricing is based on project type, not square footage.

Quick Answer

Most Apex residential Title 24 services currently start between $195 and $250, while commercial reports start at $350. Final pricing depends on project type, completeness and complexity. Standard turnaround is 3–5 business days after complete plans and information are received.

Pricing by Service

ServiceStarting Price
ADU Title 24 Report$250
JADU Title 24 Report$225
Residential Title 24$195
Commercial Title 24$350
New Construction$245
Room Addition$195
Garage Conversion$250
Remodel$195
Title 24 Revisions$75
CF1R Reports$195
Energy Calculations$195
Permit Energy Reports$195
HERS Rater CoordinationQuoted per project
Energy Code Consulting$150/hr

Rush service: May be available for an additional $100 depending on project scope and scheduling availability. Same-day rush may be available for eligible projects.

Revisions: Title 24 revisions for plan changes start at $75.

Ready to Order Your Report?

Fast, accurate, permit-ready. Standard turnaround is 3–5 business days after complete project information and plans are received. Rush service may be available depending on project scope.

Call Now — (310) 853-3010